Sunday, September 9, 2012

Welp, I got paid

Only took a year.  Hope yall did too.  I'd like to send a shout out and special thanks to the Pennsylvania Department of Labor and Industry Bureau of Labor Law Compliance.

Wednesday, August 15, 2012

Friday, June 15, 2012

Any luck getting paid for last Fall's run??

Back on April 25th we got this email from David Summa:

"At this time I have been instructed that they are going through a restructuring and they should have financing in place in about 6-8 weeks. At that time they will be paying the unpaid commissions. The payment will be paid via direct deposit, the same account as you were previously paid in by Beyond the Wall."

We are nearing the 8th week, so has anyone gotten a deposit yet? I want us all to stay on top of this and GET OUR MONEY! Please post any news regarding this payment here...

Monday, April 23, 2012

broke-ass mfers

where are y'all trying to get your hustle on this year? now that BTW is RIP.

Monday, March 5, 2012

Progress on getting paid!

Post here with any progress made from talking to BTW or filing wage complaint forms... Let's work together and get paid!

Tuesday, January 31, 2012


Hey yall. I've had some luck communicating with Theresa.

I guess Patrick is no longer the CFO, some dude Tony is.

TONY is in charge of "our payment."

His number is 570-424-9848, ext 2012.

Call him today! It's not up to Theresa yall. I don't know his email unfortunately but if anyone figures it out post it up here.

Ps - theresa says the 1099's were sent out this week so we should all get them soon, for whatever the fuck that's worth.

Friday, January 27, 2012


This is so annoying.  Anyone making progress? Updates?  Constant emails don't seem to work.  ugh.